Madeleine Ohmer, 18441870 (aged 26 years)

Birth March 9, 1844 26 40
Alias
Magdalena

Alias
Lena

Death of a brotherPierre Ohmer
before 1845 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherPierre Ohmer
August 29, 1845 (aged 1 year)
MarriageJoseph HaasView this family
June 20, 1859 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Haas
March 9, 1860 (aged 16 years)

Death of a daughterMarie Haas
June 18, 1861 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a daughterAmelia EmilyEmilie Haas
September 15, 1861 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sonNicholas Haas
July 12, 1863 (aged 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine Henry
July 14, 1864 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Haas
August 13, 1865 (aged 21 years)

Death of a sonJohn Haas
October 17, 1865 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughterMarian Haas
September 28, 1866 (aged 22 years)

Death of a daughterMarian Haas
October 1, 1867 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughterMargaret Frederica Freda Haas
August 11, 1868 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterAgnes Haas
June 27, 1870 (aged 26 years)
Death of a fatherAntoine Ohmer

Death July 6, 1870 (aged 26 years)
Burial July 7, 1870 (1 day after death)

Family with parents
father
1817
Birth: May 1, 1817 36 31Langatte, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
Death: New Athens, St. Clair, IL
mother
1804
Birth: February 4, 1804Gosselming, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
Marriage MarriageApril 12, 1842Gosselming, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
11 months
elder brother
18431845
Birth: March 20, 1843 25 39Gosselming, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
Death: before 1845Gosselming, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
1 year
herself
18441870
Birth: March 9, 1844 26 40Gosselming, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
Death: July 6, 1870Freeburg, St. Clair, IL
18 months
younger brother
18451914
Birth: August 29, 1845 28 41Gosselming, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
Death: August 29, 1914McGregor, Clayton, IA
Family with Joseph Haas
husband
18341907
Birth: February 10, 1834Aichhalden, Schwarzwald, Wuerttemberg
Death: February 22, 1907
herself
18441870
Birth: March 9, 1844 26 40Gosselming, Moselle, Lorraine, FRN
Death: July 6, 1870Freeburg, St. Clair, IL
Marriage MarriageJune 20, 1859Freeburg, St. Clair, IL
9 months
daughter
19 months
daughter
18611951
Birth: September 15, 1861 27 17Twelve Mile Prairie, IL
Death: January 9, 1951
22 months
son
18631937
Birth: July 12, 1863 29 19Illinois
Death: June 17, 1937Belleville, St. Clair, IL
2 years
son
18651865
Birth: August 13, 1865 31 21
Death: October 17, 1865
14 months
daughter
18661867
Birth: September 28, 1866 32 22
Death: October 1, 1867
23 months
daughter
18681960
Birth: August 11, 1868 34 24Freeburg, St. Clair, IL
Death: April 13, 1960Belleville, St. Clair, IL
23 months
daughter
18701870
Birth: June 27, 1870 36 26Illinois
Death: August 31, 1870
Note

Catholic. Magdalena is the english translation of her given name. Her date of birth is taken from the records in Lorraine. The marriage, death and burial information was provided by HAAS.